Young Entrepreneurs Generator
Young Entrepreneurs Generator business incubator best startup selection of projects and business ideas announces.
“On measures to organize the activities of youth industrial and entrepreneurial zones and support youth entrepreneurship initiatives” specified in the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh. Mirziyoyev dated April 21, 2021 PQ-5088, as well as Youth Entrepreneurship Initiatives, startup projects and practical to promote the results of research, comprehensive support of projects of young entrepreneurs in the field of industry and services, as well as the implementation of the Action Strategy for the five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021 in the “Year of Youth Support and Public Health” In order to ensure the implementation of the tasks set out in the relevant state program:
Young Entrepreneurs Generator business incubator at Tashkent State University of Economics announces:
1. Widespread involvement of young people in entrepreneurial activities in the territory of Youth Industrial Zones for starting and running a business;
2. Assisting young people in the implementation of their projects, initiatives and ideas in the field of industry and services and creating favorable conditions;
3. Implementation of the tasks of business incubators for the establishment of startups, sustainable development and competitiveness of young businesses;
4. Provide practical assistance to young people in the introduction of their innovative developments in the production process and the commercialization of their results, the establishment of cooperative relations with large industrial enterprises;
5. Employment of unemployed youth, including those included in the “Youth Book” and increase their socio-economic activity.
financial resources are provided by commercial banks for one young business entity for a period not exceeding the equivalent of 100 thousand US dollars at a time for a period of up to 7 years;
Allocates loans in commercial currency by commercial banks at 14% per annum, with an annual interest rate of loans in foreign currency at 3%;
Leave a Comment
Your email address will not be published.